WA > Camas
Sunset Terrace
Welcome to Sunset Terrace, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$517,800
Average Sales Price
5
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,104 SqFt3DNew
$515,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$537,000
$545,000
1.5%116 NE James ST, Camas, WA 98607
4 Beds2 Baths2,089 SqFt
Realty Pro West LLC • Ruthann Hewgley

$537,000
$545,000
1.5%116 NE JAMES ST, Camas, WA 98607
4 Beds2 Baths2,089 SqFt
Listed by Realty Pro West, LLC

$500,000
$485,000
3.1%108 NE WHITNEY ST, Camas, WA 98607
4 Beds2 Baths1,452 SqFt
Listed by eXp Realty LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.67 2
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1948 1948
Lot Size 9,292 Sqft 9,147 Sqft
Taxes $3,580 $3,781
Population
177
177 in 2020
Density
1.9K
per square mile
Households
72
35% with children